Chancellor's Award for Excellence in Undergraduate Research
DEAN KEITH SIMONTON PRIZE RECIPIENTS:
- 2022
- Henry Low, Neurobiology, Physiology and Behavior
- Mimi McMillan, Art Studio/English
- Lillian Tran, Environmental Toxicology
- Hannah Wang, Communication
-
Excellence in Undergraduate Research Honorable Mention:
- Sarah Costanzo, Environmental Science and Management
- Katherine Hand, Neurobiology, Physiology and Behavior
- 2021
- 2020
- Hana Minsky, Global Disease Biology
- Izzie Rosenblatt, Animal Biology
- Eric Thai, Political Science
- 2019
- Joleen Cheah / Biological Sciences
- Megan West / English & Sociology
- 2018
- Kate Borchardt / Evolution, Ecology, and Biodiversity
- Alexandra Greb / Pharmaceutical Chemistry
- Shonit Sharma / Biomedical Engineering
- 2017
- Vishal Chakraborty / Computer Science, Philosophy
- Liann Tucker / Sociology
- 2016
- Nathan Daniel Jayne / Biotechnology
- Zion Ariana Mengesha / Linguistics & Philosophy
- 2015
- Jessica Gutierrez / Music
- Shadd Cabalatungan / Sociology
- 2014
- Laurel Carney / English
- Caroline Vissers / Animal Science
- 2013
- Brenda Marin-Rodriguez / Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
- L. Carolina Tavarez Varela / Spanish
- 2012
- Becky Xu Hua Fu / Microbiology
- Keegan Owsley / Biomedical Engineering
- 2011
- Elaine Garcia / Neurobiology, Physiology, and Behavior
- David Johnson / Agricultural and Resource Economics
- 2010
- Ernest Maningding / Microbiology
- 2009
- Helen Craig / Physics
- Michael Dean / Economics
- 2008
- Marisa S. Goo / Neurobiology, Physiology and Behavior
- 2007
- Gregory Ho / Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
- 2006
- Peter Samuel / Psychology
- 2005
- Shannon Davis / English
- 2004
- Andy Ehrensberger / Molecular and Cellular Biology
- 2003
- Nathan Bronson / Biological Sciences
- Christina Ramos / History
- 2002
- Patricia L. Duong / Genetics
- Nicole Ann Tetreault / Neurobiology, Physiology, and Behavior
- 2001
- Luke Donev / Physics
- 2000
- Benjamin Garcia / Chemistry
- 1999
- Diana Portnoy / Psychology
- 1998
- Kypros Hostetter / History and Classics
- 1997
- Leslie Nicole Levine / Mathematics
- Michael Poland / Geology
- 1996
- Rebecca Gutierrez / History
- 1995
- Carla Bittel / History